GRAND CHAMPION -- Kohaku Over 28", Roger & Andrew Spradlin, Bakersfield, CA 80 46
Reserve Champion -- Kohaku Over 28", Roger & Andrew Spradlin, Bakersfield, CA 79 46
Non-Gosanke Champion -- Kawarigoi Over 28", Roger & Andrew Spradlin, Bakersfield, CA 78 46
Best Mature (Over 24") -- Showa Sanke Over 28", Loc Buu, Huntington Beach, CA 359 21
Best Adult (16"- 24") -- Kohaku 20"- 24", Roger & Andrew Spradlin, Bakersfield, CA 100 45
Best Novice Adult (20"- 24")--Showa sanke 20"-24", Mariano Palpallatoc, Chino Hills, CA 242 26
Best Young (8"- 16") -- Taisho Sanke 12"- 16", Dai Ngo, San Jose, CA 196 9
Best Baby (Under 8") -- Gin Rin Under 8", Jim & Marie Smith, Cucamonga, CA 156 47
Best In Size Over 28" -- Utsuri Mono, Loc Buu, Huntington Beach, CA 352 20
Best In Size 24"- 28" -- Kohaku, Roger & Andrew Spradlin, Bakersfield, CA 99 45
Best In Size 20"- 24" -- Taisho Sanke, Don & Brenda Chandler, Costa Mesa Ca 123 1
Best In Size 16"- 20" -- Gin Rin, Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 225 41
Best In Size 12"- 16" -- Utsuri Mono, Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 127 39
Best In Size 8"- 12" -- Gin Rin, Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 84 30
Best In Size Under 8" -- Kohaku, Jeff Fleisher, Anaheim, CA 421 7
Best In Class Kohaku -- 24"- 28", Long Vo, San Jose, CA 197 8
Best In Class Taisho Sanke -- 24"- 28", Pam Spindola, Santa Ana Ca 120 19
Best In Class Showa Sanke -- 12"- 16", Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 92 49
Best In Class Utsuri Mono -- 20"- 24", Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 95 49
Best In Class Hikari Moyo -- 16"- 20", Maureen & Galen Hansen, El Cajon, CA 61 16
Best In Class Hikari Muji -- 20"- 24", Scott Yee & Erica Lizarraga, Chula Vista, CA 135 43
Best In Class Bekko -- 12"- 16", Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 175 23
Best In Class Asagi/Shusui -- 16"- 20", Baili Farris & Terry Hollingworth, Bonsall, CA 405 10
Best In Class Tancho -- 24"- 28", Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 73 50
Best In Class Gin Rin -- 12"- 16", Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 228 42
Best In Class Goshiki -- 8"- 12", Jeff Fleisher, Anaheim, CA 420 7
Best In Class Koromo -- 16"- 20", Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 345 38
Best In Class Doitsu -- 20"- 24", Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 226 42
Best In Class Kawarigoi -- Over 28", Marde Smith, El Cajon, CA 367 5
Best In Class Long Fin -- Over 28", Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 328 37
First Place Kohaku Over 28" -- , Loc Buu, Huntington Beach, CA 351 20
First Place Utsuri Mono Over 28" -- , Keith Middlebrook, Murrieta, CA 402 51
First Place Hikari Moyo Over 28" -- , Keith Middlebrook, Murrieta, CA 401 51
First Place Bekko Over 28" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 310 35
First Place Kawarigoi Over 28" -- , Nurullah Ansari, San Diego, CA 426 17
First Place Long Fin Over 28" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 170 23
First Place Kohaku 24"- 28" -- , Long Vo, San Jose, CA 199 8
First Place Taisho Sanke 24"- 28" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 254 25
First Place Showa Sanke 24"- 28" -- , Nurullah Ansari, San Diego, CA 427 18
First Place Utsuri Mono 24"- 28" -- , Loc Buu, Huntington Beach, CA 350 20
First Place Hikari Moyo 24"- 28" -- , Mariano Palpallatoc, Chino Hills, CA 240 26
First Place Gin Rin 24"- 28" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 213 39
First Place Kawarigoi 24"- 28" -- , Don & Brenda Chandler, Costa Mesa Ca 139 2
First Place Long Fin 24"- 28" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 179 22
First Place Kohaku 20"- 24" -- , Pam Spindola, Santa Ana Ca 119 19
First Place Taisho Sanke 20"- 24" -- , Chin Lim, Covina, CA 188 11
First Place Showa Sanke 20"- 24" -- , Nurullah Ansari, San Diego, CA 428 18
First Place Utsuri Mono 20"- 24" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 126 39
First Place Hikari Moyo 20"- 24" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 227 42
First Place Hikari Muji 20"- 24" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 370 22
First Place Tancho 20"- 24" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 97 49
First Place Gin Rin 20"- 24" -- , Pam Spindola, Santa Ana Ca 121 19
First Place Goshiki 20"- 24" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 215 41
First Place Koromo 20"- 24" -- , Marde Smith, El Cajon, CA 364 6
First Place Doitsu 20"- 24" -- , Don & Brenda Chandler, Costa Mesa Ca 140 2
First Place Kawarigoi 20"- 24" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 172 23
First Place Long Fin 20"- 24" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 369 23
First Place Kohaku 16"- 20" -- , Don & Brenda Chandler, Costa Mesa Ca 141 2
First Place Taisho Sanke 16"- 20" -- , Mariano Palpallatoc, Chino Hills, CA 373 26
First Place Showa Sanke 16"- 20" -- , Mariano Palpallatoc, Chino Hills, CA 244 26
First Place Utsuri Mono 16"- 20" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 144 40
First Place Hikari Moyo 16"- 20" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 344 38
First Place Hikari Muji 16"- 20" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 255 32
First Place Bekko 16"- 20" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 347 38
First Place Asagi/Shusui 16"- 20" -- , Paul & Cheryl Atkiss, San Diego, CA 315 48
First Place Tancho 16"- 20" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 222 40
First Place Gin Rin 16"- 20" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 211 41
First Place Koromo 16"- 20" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 220 41
First Place Doitsu 16"- 20" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 93 49
First Place Kawarigoi 16"- 20" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 173 23
First Place Long Fin 16"- 20" -- , Scott Yee & Erica Lizarraga, Chula Vista, CA 133 43
First Place Kohaku 12"- 16" -- , Dai Ngo, San Jose, CA 202 9
First Place Taisho Sanke 12"- 16" -- , Kristine Peterson, Oceanside, CA 356 3
First Place Utsuri Mono 12"- 16" -- , Kristine Peterson, Oceanside, CA 357 3
First Place Hikari Moyo 12"- 16" -- , Maureen & Galen Hansen, El Cajon, CA 59 16
First Place Hikari Muji 12"- 16" -- , Robert & Candace Oreb, San Pedro, CA 395 15
First Place Asagi/Shusui 12"- 16" -- , Gordon Chibana, Cypress, CA 381 12
First Place Tancho 12"- 16" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 96 49
First Place Gin Rin 12"- 16" -- , Don & Brenda Chandler, Costa Mesa Ca 142 2
First Place Goshiki 12"- 16" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 375 25
First Place Koromo 12"- 16" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 176 22
First Place Doitsu 12"- 16" -- , Ginger Herlihy, San Diego, CA 410 28
First Place Kawarigoi 12"- 16" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 241 42
First Place Long Fin 12"- 16" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 112 31
First Place Kohaku 8"- 12" -- , Jeff Fleisher, Anaheim, CA 416 7
First Place Taisho Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 261 32
First Place Showa Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 252 25
First Place Utsuri Mono 8"- 12" -- , Scott Yee & Erica Lizarraga, Chula Vista, CA 168 44
First Place Hikari Moyo 8"- 12" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 234 42
First Place Hikari Muji 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 290 33
First Place Bekko 8"- 12" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 85 30
First Place Asagi/Shusui 8"- 12" -- , Ginger Herlihy, San Diego, CA 411 28
First Place Tancho 8"- 12" -- , Scott Yee & Erica Lizarraga, Chula Vista, CA 160 44
First Place Gin Rin 8"- 12" -- , Jeff Fleisher, Anaheim, CA 418 7
First Place Doitsu 8"- 12" -- , Chin Lim, Covina, CA 191 11
First Place Kawarigoi 8"- 12" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 232 42
First Place Long Fin 8"- 12" -- , Scott Yee & Erica Lizarraga, Chula Vista, CA 137 43
First Place Kohaku Under 8" -- , Dai Ngo, San Jose, CA 206 9
First Place Taisho Sanke Under 8" -- , Louie & Ginger Hernandez, Anaheim, CA 423 7
First Place Showa Sanke Under 8" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 237 42
First Place Utsuri Mono Under 8" -- , Long Vo, San Jose, CA 203 8
First Place Hikari Moyo Under 8" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 235 42
First Place Hikari Muji Under 8" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 274 32
First Place Bekko Under 8" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 340 38
First Place Gin Rin Under 8" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 233 42
First Place Gin Rin Under 8" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 194 49
First Place Koromo Under 8" -- , Robert & Candace Oreb, San Pedro, CA 397 15
First Place Doitsu Under 8" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 289 33
First Place Kawarigoi Under 8" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 270 32
First Place Long Fin Under 8" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 69 29
Second Place Kohaku 24"- 28" -- , Don & Brenda Chandler, Costa Mesa Ca 122 1
Second Place Showa Sanke 24"- 28" -- , Loc Buu, Huntington Beach, CA 358 21
Second Place Utsuri Mono 24"- 28" -- , Nurullah Ansari, San Diego, CA 425 17
Second Place Hikari Moyo 24"- 28" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 309 35
Second Place Gin Rin 24"- 28" -- , Marde Smith, El Cajon, CA 368 5
Second Place Kawarigoi 24"- 28" -- , Chin Lim, Covina, CA 189 11
Second Place Long Fin 24"- 28" -- , Gordon Chibana, Cypress, CA 376 12
Second Place Kohaku 20"- 24" -- , Kristine Peterson, Oceanside, CA 353 3
Second Place Taisho Sanke 20"- 24" -- , Baili Farris & Terry Hollingworth, Bonsall, CA 406 10
Second Place Showa Sanke 20"- 24" -- , Mariano Palpallatoc, Chino Hills, CA 242 26
Second Place Utsuri Mono 20"- 24" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 145 40
Second Place Hikari Moyo 20"- 24" -- , Paul & Cheryl Atkiss, San Diego, CA 317 48
Second Place Tancho 20"- 24" -- , Mariano Palpallatoc, Chino Hills, CA 236 26
Second Place Gin Rin 20"- 24" -- , Marde Smith, El Cajon, CA 366 6
Second Place Goshiki 20"- 24" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 110 31
Second Place Doitsu 20"- 24" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 178 22
Second Place Kawarigoi 20"- 24" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 171 23
Second Place Long Fin 20"- 24" -- , Larry & Jan Richie, La Mesa, CA 245 4
Second Place Kohaku 16"- 20" -- , Dai Ngo, San Jose, CA 200 9
Second Place Taisho Sanke 16"- 20" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 128 39
Second Place Showa Sanke 16"- 20" -- , Don & Brenda Chandler, Costa Mesa Ca 124 1
Second Place Utsuri Mono 16"- 20" -- , Jim & Marie Smith, Cucamonga, CA 155 47
Second Place Hikari Moyo 16"- 20" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 327 37
Second Place Bekko 16"- 20" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 177 22
Second Place Tancho 16"- 20" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 253 25
Second Place Gin Rin 16"- 20" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 374 25
Second Place Doitsu 16"- 20" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 183 50
Second Place Kawarigoi 16"- 20" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 229 42
Second Place Kohaku 12"- 16" -- , Chin Lim, Covina, CA 186 11
Second Place Taisho Sanke 12"- 16" -- , Long Vo, San Jose, CA 201 8
Second Place Utsuri Mono 12"- 16" -- , Kristine Peterson, Oceanside, CA 354 3
Second Place Hikari Moyo 12"- 16" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 280 33
Second Place Hikari Muji 12"- 16" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 279 33
Second Place Gin Rin 12"- 16" -- , Maureen & Galen Hansen, El Cajon, CA 62 16
Second Place Goshiki 12"- 16" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 109 31
Second Place Koromo 12"- 16" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 221 41
Second Place Doitsu 12"- 16" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 182 50
Second Place Kawarigoi 12"- 16" -- , Alan & Lesley Collins, La Mesa, CA 360 14
Second Place Long Fin 12"- 16" -- , Scott Yee & Erica Lizarraga, Chula Vista, CA 134 43
Second Place Kohaku 8"- 12" -- , Jeff Fleisher, Anaheim, CA 417 7
Second Place Taisho Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 269 32
Second Place Showa Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 208 24
Second Place Utsuri Mono 8"- 12" -- , Robert & Candace Oreb, San Pedro, CA 393 15
Second Place Hikari Moyo 8"- 12" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 216 41
Second Place Hikari Muji 8"- 12" -- , Maureen & Galen Hansen, El Cajon, CA 57 16
Second Place Tancho 8"- 12" -- , Maureen & Galen Hansen, El Cajon, CA 60 16
Second Place Gin Rin 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 291 33
Second Place Doitsu 8"- 12" -- , Alan & Lesley Collins, La Mesa, CA 362 14
Second Place Kawarigoi 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 296 33
Second Place Long Fin 8"- 12" -- , Ginger Herlihy, San Diego, CA 412 28
Second Place Kohaku Under 8" -- , Jeff Fleisher, Anaheim, CA 419 7
Second Place Taisho Sanke Under 8" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 273 32
Second Place Showa Sanke Under 8" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 303 35
Second Place Hikari Moyo Under 8" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 132 39
Second Place Hikari Muji Under 8" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 107 31
Second Place Gin Rin Under 8" -- , Alan & Lesley Collins, La Mesa, CA 361 14
Second Place Goshiki Under 8" -- , Scott Yee & Erica Lizarraga, Chula Vista, CA 138 43
Second Place Koromo Under 8" -- , Maureen & Galen Hansen, El Cajon, CA 58 16
Second Place Doitsu Under 8" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 341 38
Second Place Kawarigoi Under 8" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 263 32
Second Place Long Fin Under 8" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 70 29
Third Place Kohaku 24"- 28" -- , Nurullah Ansari, San Diego, CA 424 17
Third Place Utsuri Mono 24"- 28" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 217 24
Third Place Gin Rin 24"- 28" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 66 29
Third Place Kawarigoi 24"- 28" -- , Bee Vue, San Diego, CA 404 27
Third Place Kohaku 20"- 24" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 129 39
Third Place Showa Sanke 20"- 24" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 94 49
Third Place Gin Rin 20"- 24" -- , Ginger Herlihy, San Diego, CA 408 28
Third Place Kawarigoi 20"- 24" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 181 22
Third Place Long Fin 20"- 24" -- , Gordon Chibana, Cypress, CA 385 13
Third Place Kohaku 16"- 20" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 147 40
Third Place Taisho Sanke 16"- 20" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 256 32
Third Place Showa Sanke 16"- 20" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 339 36
Third Place Gin Rin 16"- 20" -- , Nurullah Ansari, San Diego, CA 430 18
Third Place Doitsu 16"- 20" -- , Marde Smith, El Cajon, CA 365 6
Third Place Kawarigoi 16"- 20" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 76 50
Third Place Kohaku 12"- 16" -- , Jim & Marie Smith, Cucamonga, CA 151 47
Third Place Taisho Sanke 12"- 16" -- , Don & Brenda Chandler, Costa Mesa Ca 143 2
Third Place Utsuri Mono 12"- 16" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 333 36
Third Place Hikari Moyo 12"- 16" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 149 40
Third Place Gin Rin 12"- 16" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 218 41
Third Place Goshiki 12"- 16" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 195 49
Third Place Doitsu 12"- 16" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 343 38
Third Place Kawarigoi 12"- 16" -- , Robert & Candace Oreb, San Pedro, CA 394 15
Third Place Long Fin 12"- 16" -- , Gordon Chibana, Cypress, CA 390 13
Third Place Kohaku 8"- 12" -- , Chin Lim, Covina, CA 187 11
Third Place Taisho Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 271 32
Third Place Showa Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Jim & Marie Smith, Cucamonga, CA 154 47
Third Place Utsuri Mono 8"- 12" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 86 30
Third Place Hikari Moyo 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 284 33
Third Place Hikari Muji 8"- 12" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 192 49
Third Place Gin Rin 8"- 12" -- , Larry & Jan Richie, La Mesa, CA 249 4
Third Place Doitsu 8"- 12" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 105 31
Third Place Kawarigoi 8"- 12" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 239 42
Third Place Long Fin 8"- 12" -- , Hal Groeneboer, San Diego, CA 167 34
Third Place Kohaku Under 8" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 68 29
Third Place Showa Sanke Under 8" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 115 31
Third Place Hikari Moyo Under 8" -- , Hal Groeneboer, San Diego, CA 165 34
Third Place Hikari Muji Under 8" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 329 36
Third Place Gin Rin Under 8" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 320 37
Third Place Goshiki Under 8" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 292 33
Third Place Koromo Under 8" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 72 29
Third Place Doitsu Under 8" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 304 35
Third Place Kawarigoi Under 8" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 319 37
Honorable Mention 1 Showa Sanke 24"- 28" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 212 24
Honorable Mention 1 Kawarigoi 24"- 28" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 348 38
Honorable Mention 1 Kohaku 20"- 24" -- , Chin Lim, Covina, CA 185 11
Honorable Mention 1 Showa Sanke 20"- 24" -- , Marde Smith, El Cajon, CA 363 6
Honorable Mention 1 Kawarigoi 20"- 24" -- , Paul & Cheryl Atkiss, San Diego, CA 312 48
Honorable Mention 1 Long Fin 20"- 24" -- , Gordon Chibana, Cypress, CA 378 12
Honorable Mention 1 Kohaku 16"- 20" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 148 40
Honorable Mention 1 Showa Sanke 16"- 20" -- , Pam Spindola, Santa Ana Ca 117 19
Honorable Mention 1 Gin Rin 16"- 20" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 277 33
Honorable Mention 1 Doitsu 16"- 20" -- , Baili Farris & Terry Hollingworth, Bonsall, CA 407 10
Honorable Mention 1 Kawarigoi 16"- 20" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 336 36
Honorable Mention 1 Kohaku 12"- 16" -- , Kristine Peterson, Oceanside, CA 355 3
Honorable Mention 1 Taisho Sanke 12"- 16" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 98 49
Honorable Mention 1 Utsuri Mono 12"- 16" -- , Dai Ngo, San Jose, CA 198 9
Honorable Mention 1 Hikari Moyo 12"- 16" -- , Clark & Kay Corbin, Ramona, CA 371 22
Honorable Mention 1 Gin Rin 12"- 16" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 223 41
Honorable Mention 1 Goshiki 12"- 16" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 305 35
Honorable Mention 1 Doitsu 12"- 16" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 243 42
Honorable Mention 1 Kawarigoi 12"- 16" -- , Robert & Candace Oreb, San Pedro, CA 392 15
Honorable Mention 1 Long Fin 12"- 16" -- , Ginger Herlihy, San Diego, CA 414 28
Honorable Mention 1 Kohaku 8"- 12" -- , Long Vo, San Jose, CA 205 8
Honorable Mention 1 Taisho Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 295 33
Honorable Mention 1 Showa Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 287 33
Honorable Mention 1 Utsuri Mono 8"- 12" -- , Kim & Kalei Monis, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 250 25
Honorable Mention 1 Hikari Moyo 8"- 12" -- , Maureen & Galen Hansen, El Cajon, CA 64 16
Honorable Mention 1 Gin Rin 8"- 12" -- , Scott Yee & Erica Lizarraga, Chula Vista, CA 159 44
Honorable Mention 1 Doitsu 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 272 32
Honorable Mention 1 Kawarigoi 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 268 32
Honorable Mention 1 Long Fin 8"- 12" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 71 29
Honorable Mention 1 Kohaku Under 8" -- , Robert & Candace Oreb, San Pedro, CA 399 15
Honorable Mention 1 Showa Sanke Under 8" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 111 31
Honorable Mention 1 Hikari Moyo Under 8" -- , Hal Groeneboer, San Diego, CA 166 34
Honorable Mention 1 Doitsu Under 8" -- , Hal Groeneboer, San Diego, CA 164 34
Honorable Mention 2 Kohaku 20"- 24" -- , Nurullah Ansari, San Diego, CA 429 18
Honorable Mention 2 Kawarigoi 20"- 24" -- , Paul & Cheryl Atkiss, San Diego, CA 314 48
Honorable Mention 2 Kohaku 16"- 20" -- , Chin Lim, Covina, CA 184 11
Honorable Mention 2 Showa Sanke 16"- 20" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 257 32
Honorable Mention 2 Kawarigoi 16"- 20" -- , Larry & Jan Richie, La Mesa, CA 246 4
Honorable Mention 2 Kohaku 12"- 16" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 83 30
Honorable Mention 2 Utsuri Mono 12"- 16" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 332 36
Honorable Mention 2 Hikari Moyo 12"- 16" -- , Larry & Jan Richie, La Mesa, CA 247 4
Honorable Mention 2 Doitsu 12"- 16" -- , Maureen & Galen Hansen, El Cajon, CA 65 16
Honorable Mention 2 Kawarigoi 12"- 16" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 330 36
Honorable Mention 2 Long Fin 12"- 16" -- , Ginger Herlihy, San Diego, CA 413 28
Honorable Mention 2 Kohaku 8"- 12" -- , Jeff Fleisher, Anaheim, CA 415 7
Honorable Mention 2 Showa Sanke 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 262 32
Honorable Mention 2 Utsuri Mono 8"- 12" -- , Dai Ngo, San Jose, CA 204 9
Honorable Mention 2 Hikari Moyo 8"- 12" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 331 36
Honorable Mention 2 Gin Rin 8"- 12" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 90 30
Honorable Mention 2 Doitsu 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 260 32
Honorable Mention 2 Kawarigoi 8"- 12" -- , Bob & Joan Finnegan, Costa Mesa, CA 193 49
Honorable Mention 2 Kohaku Under 8" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 293 33
Honorable Mention 2 Showa Sanke Under 8" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 299 33
Honorable Mention 3 Kawarigoi 16"- 20" -- , Matt & Cole Rhoades, San Diego, Ca 338 36
Honorable Mention 3 Kohaku 12"- 16" -- , Jim & Marie Smith, Cucamonga, CA 152 47
Honorable Mention 3 Doitsu 12"- 16" -- , Jack Chapman & Frank Painter, El Cajon, CA 231 42
Honorable Mention 3 Utsuri Mono 8"- 12" -- , Chin Lim, Covina, CA 190 11
Honorable Mention 3 Doitsu 8"- 12" -- , Bob Welsh, San Diego, CA 88 30
Honorable Mention 3 Kawarigoi 8"- 12" -- , Stephen & Robyn Buckles, Oceanside, Ca 259 32